Directors, Audit & Supervisory Board Members, and Executive Officers

As of April 1, 2021
Shingo Kaneko
Shingo Kaneko Chairman & Representative Director
Hideharu Maro
Hideharu Maro President & Representative Director
Executive Vice President & Representative Director
Shinichi Ohkubo
Personnel & Labor Relations Division
Overseeing Secretary Office, Legal Affairs & Intellectual Property Division, and Public Relations Division
Director &
Executive Vice President
Yukio Maeda
Directors & Senior Managing Executive Officers
Makoto Arai
Sumio Ezaki
Tetsuro Ueki
Electronics Division
Kazunori Sakai
Overseeing Corporate Planning Division, Global Governance Division, Information Security Division, Digital Innovation Division, Education Business Development Division, and Sports Business Development Office
Masanori Saito
Information & Communication Division
Overseeing Expo/IR Promotion Office and DX Design Division
Directors & Managing Executive Officers
Yasuhiko Yamano
Mitsuhiro Nakao
Overseeing Social Innovation Subdivision and Business Creation Information & Communication Division
Yuichiro Kotani
Higashinihon Division
Takashi Kurobe
Finance & Accounting Division
Directors
Yoshinobu Noma (external)
Ryoko Toyama (external)
Mieko Nakabayashi (external)
Senior Audit & Supervisory Board Member
Jitsumei Takamiyagi
Audit & Supervisory Board Members
Itaru Kubozono
Hiroyuki Shigematsu
(external)
Keiko Kakiuchi (external)
Haruo Kasama (external)
Senior Managing Executive Officer
Yoshimitsu Anamizu
Living & Industry Division
Managing Executive Officers
Norio Yamanaka
Environmental Design Subdivision
Living & Industry Division
Haruhiko Noguchi
Chubu Division
Chiharu Komachi
Global Governance Division
Katsuhiko Fukada
Nishinihon Division
Shigeru Kosami
Display Business
Electronics Division
Masatoshi Hagiwara
Personnel Department
Personnel & Labor Relations Division
Masahiko Tatewaki
Head of Global Packaging Subdivision and President of Toppan USA, Inc.
Jin Endo
R&D Strategy Office and Business Development Division
Executive Officers
Satoshi Otani
Overseeing Marketing Subdivision
Information & Communication Division
Shinji Yoshimoto
Higashinihon Subdivision
Higashinihon Division
Takao Ikeda
Corporate Planning Division
Kinya Yamanaka
Kansai Subdivision
Nishinihon Division
Hironori Majima
Manufacturing Management Division
Hidetake Tanaka
Deputy Head of Business Development Division
Takuya Yamaguchi
Business Strategy Department
Information & Communication Division
Satoshi Nagasawa
Deputy Head of Environmental Design Subdivision
Living & Industry Division
Teruo Ninomiya
Semiconductor Business
Electronics Division
Yasutaka Kikuchi
Toppan Technical Research Institute and R&D Strategy Office
Hirotaka Mine
Information Media Subdivision
Information & Communication Division
Overseeing Cultural Project Division
Ikuya Nishiyama
Chugoku & Shikoku Subdivision
Nishinihon Division
Junko Masumi
Legal Affairs & Intellectual Property Division
Hiroki Shibatani
DX Design Division and R&D Strategy Office
Toshiya Akiho
Kyushu Subdivision
Nishinihon Division
Katsuo Kobayashi
Packaging Solutions Subdivision
Overseeing Living & Industry Manufacturing Subdivision
Living & Industry Division
Ko Agatsuma
Hokkaido Subdivision
Higashinihon Division
Takashi Ito
Head of Digital Innovation Division and Deputy Head of DX Design
Division
Satoshi Oya
Medium-Term Plan Project
Corporate Strategy Department, Corporate Planning Division
Planning I, Business Strategy Department, Electronics Division